SwissEurobot 2017

under-title
Atom Factory 2

Moon Village

25th edition of SwissEurobot

In March 2016, ESA (European Space Agency) has revealed its Moon Village project which will
take place in 20 years. The goal is to build a permanent plant on the Moon surface with resources
gathered in situ. An international collaboration program will bring together the knowledge and
competencies over multiple disciplines of all the countries involved. The Moon Village project
would be the first step towards men’s facility in space.

Location

La Marive – Yverdon-les-Bains

Dates

19th and 20th of May 2017

Missions

  • Collecting titanium ores extracted from the lunar soil and collecting lunar modules sent back
    from Earth by rockets.
  • Building  a  Moon  base  with  the  help  of  the  lunar  modules  sent  from  Earth  and  the  ones
    already presents on the Moon.
  • Funny action: launching a spacecraft in order to prepare flights leaving for planet Mars.

FInal Results

under-small-title
1.
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. AachendeIndependent Club
2.
EMBA SionchEMBA Sion
3.
RCR RapperswilchIndependent Club
4.
HomeSickRobot RapperswilchHSR
5.
RTFM Team Rocket Fribourgch
Hes-so Fribourg
6.
TeamAuto Yverdon-les-bainsch
CPNV
7.
IRIS Petit lancych
Centre de formation professionnel et technique de Genève
8.
BH Team Belfortfr
Independent Club
9.
CVRA Renensch
Independent Club
10.
RCO St. gallench
Independent Club
11.
CRH Yverdon-les-bainsch
Heig-vd
12.
FP Bobst Mexch
Bobst

Catégorie "Open", only two foreign teams are allowed in the 8 firsts.

Pictures of the event

under-small-title
Posters of the event

under-small-title
Finals tree

under-small-title
M4
TeamAuto (35) 1 - Roboterclub Aachen e.V.
RCR (95) M8 2 - EMBA
RCR (75) 3 - RCR
M3 HomeSickRobot (39) 4 - HomeSickRobot
IRIS (35) 5 - RTFM Team Rocket
HomeSickRobot (39) M14 6 - TeamAuto
RCR (95) 7 - IRIS
M2 EMBA (113) 8 - BH Team
RTFM Team Rocket (77)
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (55) M7 M11 (Loosers from M5/M6)
RTFM Team Rocket (15) BH Team (85)
M1 EMBA (75) IRIS (113)
BH Team (85) M16
EMBA (130) M12 (Loosers from M9/M10) Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (81)
TeamAuto (65) EMBA (58)
M6 (Loosers from M3/M4) RTFM Team Rocket (85)
TeamAuto (77) M9 (With looser from M8)
IRIS (63) HomeSickRobot (57)
TeamAuto (55) M13
M5 (Loosers from M1/M2) HomeSickRobot (45)
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (115) M10 (With looser from M7) Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (117)
BH Team (35) Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (107)
RTFM Team Rocket (85)
M15 (With looser from M14)
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (107)
RCR (105)
All Rounds

under-small-title

Round8 :

Team 1 Team 2
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 45 37 Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen)
RCO (St. gallen) 37 115 RCR (Rapperswil)
CRH (Yverdon) 0 85 IRIS (Petit lancy)
HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) 35 97 EMBA (Sion)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 47 55 CVRA (Renens)
FP Bobst (Mex) 35 75 BH Team (Belfort)

Round7 :

Team 1 Team 2
IRIS (Petit lancy) 133 75 RCR (Rapperswil)
CRH (Yverdon) 0 76 HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil)
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 35 37 RCO (St. gallen)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 17 39 Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen)
EMBA (Sion) 104 67 BH Team (Belfort)
CVRA (Renens) 45 15 FP Bobst (Mex)

Round6 :

Team 1 Team 2
BH Team (Belfort) 55 37 RCO (St. gallen)
IRIS (Petit lancy) 117 95 Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen)
CRH (Yverdon) 85 55 CVRA (Renens)
RCR (Rapperswil) 105 127 EMBA (Sion)
HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) 99 15 FP Bobst (Mex)
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 75 101 RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg)

Round5 :

Team 1 Team 2
RCO (St. gallen) 37 15 CRH (Yverdon)
EMBA (Sion) 106 115 Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen)
RCR (Rapperswil) 55 25 FP Bobst (Mex)
CVRA (Renens) 25 55 BH Team (Belfort)
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 65 15 HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 55 103 IRIS (Petit lancy)

Round4 :

Team 1 Team 2
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 35 123 IRIS (Petit lancy)
RCR (Rapperswil) 55 65 Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen)
HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) 66 45 CVRA (Renens)
CRH (Yverdon) 35 75 BH Team (Belfort)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 120 46 EMBA (Sion)
FP Bobst (Mex) 17 39 RCO (St. gallen)

Round3 :

Team 1 Team 2
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) 65 67 HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 120 37 RCO (St. gallen)
CRH (Yverdon) 0 0 FP Bobst (Mex)
BH Team (Belfort) 35 57 RCR (Rapperswil)
IRIS (Petit lancy) 113 55 CVRA (Renens)
EMBA (Sion) 128 107 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains)

Round2 :

Team 1 Team 2
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) 95 0 CRH (Yverdon)
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. () 85 55 BH Team (Belfort)
RCO (St. gallen) 37 44 HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil)
IRIS (Petit lancy) 47 108 EMBA (Sion)
CVRA (Renens) 45 37 RCR (Rapperswil)
RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) 35 0 FP Bobst (Mex)

Round1 :

Team 1 Team 2
RCR (Rapperswil) 45 35 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains)
EMBA (Sion) 85 35 CRH (Yverdon)
BH Team (Belfort) 25 17 RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg)
HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) 48 65 IRIS (Petit lancy)
RCO (St. gallen) 37 45 CVRA (Renens)
All Rankings

under-small-title

Ranking after the round 8:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 801 8 6 2 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 786 8 7 1 0 0
3rd RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 544 8 4 4 0 0
4th RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 512 8 4 4 0 0
5th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 501 7 4 3 0 0
6th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 492 8 3 5 0 0
7th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 450 8 5 3 0 0
8th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 442 8 5 3 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 370 8 4 4 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 298 8 3 5 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 170 8 1 3 0 4
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 107 7 0 5 0 2

Ranking after the round 7:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 704 7 5 2 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 701 7 6 1 0 0
3rd RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 465 7 4 3 0 0
4th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 464 6 4 2 0 0
5th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 447 7 2 5 0 0
6th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 429 7 3 4 0 0
7th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 415 7 5 2 0 0
8th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 367 7 4 3 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 315 7 3 4 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 261 7 3 4 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 170 7 1 3 0 3
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 72 6 0 4 0 2

Ranking after the round 6:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 600 6 4 2 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 568 6 5 1 0 0
3rd RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 448 6 4 2 0 0
4th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 425 5 3 2 0 0
5th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 412 6 2 4 0 0
6th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 354 6 3 3 0 0
7th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 339 6 4 2 0 0
8th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 300 6 4 2 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 270 6 2 4 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 224 6 2 4 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 170 6 1 3 0 2
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 57 5 0 3 0 2

Ranking after the round 5:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 473 5 3 2 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 451 5 4 1 0 0
3rd RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 347 5 3 2 0 0
4th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 337 5 2 3 0 0
5th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 330 4 3 1 0 0
6th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 249 5 3 2 0 0
7th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 245 5 3 2 0 0
8th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 240 5 3 2 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 215 5 2 3 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 187 5 2 3 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 85 5 0 3 0 2
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 42 4 0 2 0 2

Ranking after the round 4:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 367 4 3 1 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 348 4 3 1 0 0
3rd RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 292 4 3 1 0 0
4th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 272 4 1 3 0 0
5th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 225 4 3 1 0 0
6th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 215 3 2 1 0 0
7th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 194 4 2 2 0 0
8th CVRA (Renens) ??? 190 4 2 2 0 0
8th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 190 4 2 2 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 150 4 1 3 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 70 4 0 2 0 2
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 17 3 0 1 0 2

Ranking after the round 3:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 321 3 3 0 0 0
2nd TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 237 3 1 2 0 0
3rd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 225 3 2 1 0 0
4th RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 172 3 2 1 0 0
5th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 159 3 2 1 0 0
6th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 150 2 1 1 0 0
7th CVRA (Renens) ??? 145 3 2 1 0 0
8th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 139 3 2 1 0 0
9th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 115 3 1 2 0 0
10th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 111 3 0 3 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 35 3 0 1 0 2
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 0 2 0 0 0 2

Ranking after the round 2:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 193 2 2 0 0 0
2nd TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 130 2 1 1 0 0
3rd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 112 2 1 1 0 0
4th HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 92 2 1 1 0 0
5th CVRA (Renens) ??? 90 2 2 0 0 0
6th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. () ??? 85 1 1 0 0 0
7th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 82 2 1 1 0 0
8th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 80 2 1 1 0 0
9th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 74 2 0 2 0 0
10th RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 52 2 1 1 0 0
11th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 35 2 0 1 0 1
12th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 0 1 0 0 0 1

Ranking after the round 1:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st EMBA (Sion) ??? 85 1 1 0 0 0
2nd IRIS (Petit lancy) ??? 65 1 1 0 0 0
3rd HomeSickRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 48 1 0 1 0 0
4th CVRA (Renens) ??? 45 1 1 0 0 0
4th RCR (Rapperswil) ??? 45 1 1 0 0 0
6th RCO (St. gallen) ??? 37 1 0 1 0 0
7th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 35 1 0 1 0 0
7th CRH (Yverdon) ??? 35 1 0 1 0 0
9th BH Team (Belfort) ??? 25 1 1 0 0 0
10th RTFM Team Rocket (Fribourg) ??? 17 1 0 1 0 0