SwissEurobot 2022

under-title
table2022

Age of Bots

24th edition of SwissEurobot

After many years of exploring the world and the universe, our friends – the robots – have decided to explore their
past. In 2022, the robots will go to search the ruins of an ancient robotic civilization for the forgotten fragments
of their origin.

Our experienced archaeologists are expecting excavation squares, hidden treasures and sacred statues and
nothing will stop them from recovering their past.

We hope to welcome again foreign team again this year. The contest is open for every teams !

Location

La Marive
Quai de Nogent 1
1400 Yverdon-les-Bains

Dates

13th and 14th of May 2022

Missions

• Discovering the excavation square.
• Researching and analyzing samples.
• Storing samples in the work shed.
• Proudly displaying your discoveries in the museum.
• Preserving and exhibiting the statuette.
• Returning to the campsite, at the end of the day.
• Estimating your performance.

FInal Results

under-small-title
1.
ch

Catégorie "Open", only two foreign teams are allowed in the 8 firsts.

Pictures of the event

under-small-title
Posters of the event

under-small-title
Finals tree

under-small-title

Finals tree:

M4
RCR (134) 1 - Team Dynamics
RTFM (161) M8 2 - ARIG
RTFM (158) 3 - Origin Scout Troop
M3 Origin Scout Troop (165) 4 - RTFM
Origin Scout Troop (147) 5 - RCR
Bobst (82) M14 6 - TeamAuto
Team Dynamics (176) 7 - Bobst
M2 Origin Scout Troop (87) 8 - CRH
TeamAuto (133)
ARIG (146) M7 M11 (Loosers from M5/M6)
Team Dynamics (199) Bobst (77)
M1 ARIG (148) CRH (5)
CRH (89) M16
Team Dynamics (199) M12 (Loosers from M9/M10) ARIG (100)
RCR (118) Team Dynamics (197)
M6 (Loosers from M3/M4) TeamAuto (105)
RCR (98) M9 (With looser from M8)
Bobst (77) RTFM (149)
RCR (20) M13
M5 (Loosers from M1/M2) ARIG (161)
CRH (66) M10 (With looser from M7) RTFM (138)
TeamAuto (86) ARIG (172)
TeamAuto (158)
M15 (With looser from M14)
ARIG (141)
Origin Scout Troop (62)
All Rounds

under-small-title

Round1 :

Team 1 Team 2
RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 107 88 PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ???
ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ??? 98 180 Team Dynamics (Wels) ???
Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 151 34 Bobst (Mex) ???
Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ??? 49 157 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 78 82 [Dummy robot] () ???

Round2 :

Team 1 Team 2
PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ??? 0 95 ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ???
Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 46 89 RTFM (Fribourg) ???
TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 115 170 Team Dynamics (Wels) ???
CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 59 105 Bobst (Mex) ???
RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 104 55 Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ???

Round3 :

Team 1 Team 2
PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ??? 60 0 CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ??? 162 127 RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ???
Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 112 102 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
Bobst (Mex) ??? 70 52 Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ???
Team Dynamics (Wels) ??? 123 143 RTFM (Fribourg) ???

Round4 :

Team 1 Team 2
ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ??? 80 174 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 23 1 [Dummy robot] () ???
Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 155 183 Team Dynamics (Wels) ???
Bobst (Mex) ??? 115 64 PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ???
RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 96 104 RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ???
CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 0 46 Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ???

Round5 :

Team 1 Team 2
ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ??? 133 165 Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ???
PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ??? 0 25 Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ???
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 30 126 Bobst (Mex) ???
Team Dynamics (Wels) ??? 199 118 RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ???
[Dummy robot] () ??? 1 0 CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 104 129 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???

Round6 :

Team 1 Team 2
PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ??? 90 162 [Dummy robot] () ???
RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 169 108 ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ???
Bobst (Mex) ??? 63 152 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 165 141 RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ???
Team Dynamics (Wels) ??? 189 90 Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ???
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 4 30 CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ???

Round7 :

Team 1 Team 2
Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ??? 86 157 ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ???
CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 69 146 Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ???
Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 34 73 PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ???
Team Dynamics (Wels) ??? 163 133 Bobst (Mex) ???
[Dummy robot] () ??? 90 189 RTFM (Fribourg) ???
RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 98 61 TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ???
All Rankings

under-small-title

Ranking after the round 7:

Team Points PM V D W F
1st Team Dynamics (Wels) ??? 1207 7 6 1 0 0
2nd Origin Scout Troop (Rapperswil) ??? 940 7 5 2 0 0
3rd RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 897 7 5 2 0 0
4th TeamAuto (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 890 7 4 3 0 0
5th ARIG (Chasse sur rhône) ??? 833 7 3 4 0 0
6th RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 770 7 3 4 0 0
7th Bobst (Mex) ??? 646 7 4 3 0 0
8th Bodensee Robotix (Konstanz) ??? 403 7 2 5 0 0
9th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt/luxembourg) ??? 375 7 2 3 0 2
10th CRH (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 158 6 1 2 0 3
11th Roboterclub Aachen e.V. (Aachen) ??? 91 4 1 3 0 0

M.J. : Matchs joués | V : Victoires | D : Défaites | E : Egalitées | F : Forfaits